Service Helpers Schedule

SUNDAY MORNING MINISTRIES -  

Cantors   Sunday  
February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
  Tim Cornell
Ellen Schmidt
Connie Seidl
Paula Cornell
 

 

Communion Assistants   Sunday 
February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
  Dianne and Steve Sagmeister, Barb Williams
Ruth and Rob Abraham, Sharon Gibson
Diane Langdon, Ann Reinke, Linda Reiff
Ruth Olejnik, JoAnne O’Neill, Jean Pietrowski

 

ACOLYTE
Saturday     Sunday  
February 3
February 10
February 17
February 24
Rella Kienast
Tyler Kosmer
Alyssa Sagmeister
Arianna Coombs-Stiebs
  February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
Bailey Wright
Trista Butzlaff
Tyler Rentmeester
Claire Tigert

 

Lectors - 8:00 am   
February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
  JoAnne O’Neill
Ellen Schmidt
Roberta Messer
JoAnne O’Neill
 

 

Ushers - 8:00 am   
Crew # 3
Rob Abraham
Herman Raatz
John Mahlke

 

Bart Steinert
Joshua Dean
Paula Rae Rost

 

 

Altar Guild - 8:00 am   
 Team 1   Ruth Olejnik,
Judy Seibold,
Ellen Schmidt
 

 

HOME FLOWER DELIVERY  
February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
  Jim, Sandy, and Sarah Hollnagel
Don and Lois Jaenke
Wendi and Brian Hintz
Kristin and Paige Boevers
 

 

CHILD CARE ATTENDANTS  
February 4
February 11
February 18
February 25
  Jody Koplitz
Sharon Gibson
Jean Pietrowski
Sharon Gibson
 

 


Please note: If you have a conflict with your scheduled time, please call the church office with the name of your substitute. A listing of substitute names for each of the above roles can be found in the white binder in the church office entitled “Sunday Morning Ministries”.

TELEVISION BROADCAST: FELC TRADITIONAL SERVICE SHOWN ON TV
Cable Channel 2: Tuesdays at 8:30 pm; Thursdays at 2 pm; Fridays at 4 pm

TELEVISION BROADCAST: FELC TRADITIONAL SERVICE SHOWN ON TV
Cable Channel 2: Tuesdays at 8:30 pm; Thursdays at 2 pm; Fridays at 4 pm

Contact Info

First English Lutheran Church
1013 Minnesota Street, 

Oshkosh WI 54902 920-231-9890


Sign Up for Give+

by Vanco Payment Solutions